OSTEND-BRUGES INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT
Flight Scheduled Destination Terminal Status
TB1341 16:35 IBIZA Departed at 16:33
TB1171 06:00 ALICANTE
TB3281 06:00 BODRUM/MILAS
TB3281 06:00 IZMIR
TB3231 06:50 ANTALYA
TB1071 12:50 MALAGA
TB3311 16:25 ESKISEHIR
TB2201 16:40 KERKYRA/CORFU
TB1441 20:15 PALMA DE MALLORCA
Flight Scheduled Origin Terminal Status
TB3132 02:15 SHARM EL SHEIKH
TB1172 12:00 ALICANTE
TB3282 15:30 IZMIR
TB3282 15:30 BODRUM/MILAS
TB3232 15:40 ANTALYA
TB1342 22:10 IBIZA
TB1812 23:55 GRAN CANARIA
TB1812 23:55 TENERIFE
TB1072 19:15 MALAGA
TB2202 23:10 KERKYRA/CORFU

Go on a trip to Moscow carefree

All information for your visa application:

Required documents TOURIST VISA

  1. Online application form
    • 1 completed filled in form on the website: https://visa.kdmid.ru/
    • application handled by “VISA APPLICATION CENTER VFS (BRUSSELS)”
  2. International passport
    • Contain at least 2 blank visa pages
    • must be valid for a period of 6 months after the visa expires
  3. Photograph
    • 1 recent colour photograph (35mm x 45mm)
  4. Travel arrangement
    • Both-way tickets with mentioning name of the traveller
  5. Visa support letter
    • registered invitation from the hotel in Russia
  6. Medical insurance policy
    • in English, French or Russian
    • date when the agreement was signed
    • policy number
    • full name and adress of the insured person
    • minimum amount of cover must be 30.000 euro
    • the policy must cover the entire period of stay in Russia for all type of visas
    • a list of medical and medical-transport services provided for, including repatriation in case of death
    • the territory must be Worldwide, the Russian Federation, or Europe including Russia
    • signature of the insurer

Required document BUSINESS VISA

  1. Online application form
    • 1 completed filled in form on the website: https://visa.kdmid.ru/
    • application handled by “VISA APPLICATION CENTER VFS (BRUSSELS)”
  2. International passport
    • contain at least 2 blank pages visa pages
    • must be valid for a period of 6 months after the visa expires
  3. Photograph
    • 1 recent official colour photograph (35mm x 45mm)
  4. Travel arrangement
    • Both-way tickets with mentioning name of traveller
  5. Invitation letter
    • Issued by the Federal Migration Service (FMS)
    • Issued by the Ministery of Foreign Affairs in Russia
    • Invitation from the Russian organisation who’s inviting the applicant (written in Russian)
  6. Guarantee letter/Letter of introduction
    • Letter from the employer with mentioning:
      • Name of the company, adress, phone number
      • VAT number
      • Description of the business trip
      • Mentioning that the employer will be covering the costs during the trip
  7. Medical insurance policy
    • in English, French or Russian
    • date when the agreement was signed
    • policy number
    • full name and adress of the insured person
    • minimum amount of cover must be 30.000 euro
    • the policy must cover the entire period of stay in Russia for all type of visas
    • a list of medical and medical-transport services provided for, including repatration in case of death
    • the territory must be Worldwide, the Russian Federation, or Europe including Russia
    • signature of the insurer

Click here for more information

Airlines


CEO Marcel Buelens op de koffie bij Radio 1 (2:21:06-2:29:06 en 2:34:50 – 2:48:45) Klik op onderstaande link om het integrale fragment te beluisteren

https://bit.ly/2QW53Vo